Schedule
2014 Results
National Ability Center - Summit Challenge
102 mile road ride, fully supported course.
Free to riders with a disability! A benefit for the National Ability Center.
2013 Results
Park City Point 2 Point - I did it! Finished with Andy
2012 Results
Round Valley Round Up - 3rd women 30-39
Red Rock Desert Rampage - 4th
Sundance Spin - 4th
Mid-Week MTB - race #1 - Corner Canyon - 6th
Mid-Week MTB - race #2 - Round Valley - 13th (finished with crash and two flats)
Mid-Week MTB - race #3 - Corner Canyon - 6th
Mid-Week MTB - race #4 - Round Valley - 9th
Mid-Week MTB - Race #5 - Corner Canyon - 8th
Round Valley XC - 8th
Mid-Week MTB - Race #6 - Deer Valley - 8th (flatted and ran to the finish... the longest minute)
Mid-Week MTB - Race #7 - Corner Canyon - 6th (106 degrees)
Mid-Week MTB - Race #8 - Deer Valley - 5th
Wasatch Back 50 - 1st expert women
2011 Results
Elk Mountain Grand Traverse - 3rd women overall
Red Rock Rampage - 7th
Cholla Challenge - 4th
12 hours of Mesa Verde - 1st
Sundance Spin, Soldier Hollow - 7th
PC50 - 10th
Tour de Park City Grand Fondo - 3rd women overall
Park City Point 2 Point - 12th
2010 Results
25 hours in Frog Hollow MTB, UT. 4 person team - 1st
LOTOJA, UT & WY - 4th
Breck Epic 6 day stage MTB, CO - 5th
Laramie Enduro MTB, WY - 3rd
Galena Grinder MTB, ID - 6th
Cache to Game MTB, WY – 2nd
Firecracker 50 MTB, CO – 12th
Taming the Tetons MTB, WY – 2nd
Dirt Sweat and Gears 12 hour MTB, TN – 3rd
Showdown at 5 mile pass MTB, UT – 2nd
Chicken Dinner Road Race, ID - 4th
Wild Rockies Barking Spider MTB, ID - 1st
Elk Mountain Grand Traverse - 5th women overall
2009 Results
LOTOJA, UT to WY - 1st
Tipperary Creek Point to Point, King of the Rockies, CO - 2nd
Copper Cup, CO - 3rd
Rendezvous Hill Climb, WY - 3rd
Pierre’s Hole, WY - 3rd
Laramie Enduro, WY - 6th
Tour De Bozeman, MT - 1st
Firecracker 50, CO - 15th
Cache to Game, WY - 3rd
Teva Mountain Games Hill Climb, CO - 12th
Teva MTB XC, CO - 16th
Tourch Crit, WY - 2nd
Togwotee Winter Classic - 1st
2008 Results
24 hours of Grand Targhee, WY - Coed Duo - 2nd
Race Across Oregon - 1st course record and RAAM Qualified
Cache to Game, WY - 5th
Grand Targhee Hill Climb, WY - 6th
Garden Creek Gap, UT - 5th
Bear Lake Classic, UT - 7th
2007 Results
Teton Pass Hill Climb, WY - 2nd
Cache to Game, WY - 6th
WYDAHO, WY – 2nd
Taming the Tetons, WY - 5th
2006 Results
Hillsdale Circuit Race, ID - 1st
East Canyon Road Race, UT - 3rd
Bear Lake Classic, UT - 2nd
Thanksgiving Point Classic, UT - 1st
All West High Uintas Classic Stage Race, WY - 8th
Teton Pass Hill Climb, WY - 5th
Snowbird Hill Climb, UT - 2nd
LOTOJA, UT to WY - 6th
Lava Rama, ID - 3rd
Cache to Game, WY - 2nd
12 hours of Endurance Park City, UT - 7th
WYDAHO, WY - 3rd
Taming the Tetons, WY - 6th
Teton Pass Hill Climb, WY - 6th
Rendezvous Hill Climb, WY - 3rd
Duathlon Teton Village, WY - 3rd
2005 Results
LOTOJA, UT to WY
Gate City Grind Stage Race, UT
Tour of Canyonlands, UT
2004 Results
LOTOJA, UT to WY
National Ability Center - Summit Challenge
102 mile road ride, fully supported course.
Free to riders with a disability! A benefit for the National Ability Center.
2013 Results
Park City Point 2 Point - I did it! Finished with Andy
2012 Results
Round Valley Round Up - 3rd women 30-39
Red Rock Desert Rampage - 4th
Sundance Spin - 4th
Mid-Week MTB - race #1 - Corner Canyon - 6th
Mid-Week MTB - race #2 - Round Valley - 13th (finished with crash and two flats)
Mid-Week MTB - race #3 - Corner Canyon - 6th
Mid-Week MTB - race #4 - Round Valley - 9th
Mid-Week MTB - Race #5 - Corner Canyon - 8th
Round Valley XC - 8th
Mid-Week MTB - Race #6 - Deer Valley - 8th (flatted and ran to the finish... the longest minute)
Mid-Week MTB - Race #7 - Corner Canyon - 6th (106 degrees)
Mid-Week MTB - Race #8 - Deer Valley - 5th
Wasatch Back 50 - 1st expert women
2011 Results
Elk Mountain Grand Traverse - 3rd women overall
Red Rock Rampage - 7th
Cholla Challenge - 4th
12 hours of Mesa Verde - 1st
Sundance Spin, Soldier Hollow - 7th
PC50 - 10th
Tour de Park City Grand Fondo - 3rd women overall
Park City Point 2 Point - 12th
2010 Results
25 hours in Frog Hollow MTB, UT. 4 person team - 1st
LOTOJA, UT & WY - 4th
Breck Epic 6 day stage MTB, CO - 5th
Laramie Enduro MTB, WY - 3rd
Galena Grinder MTB, ID - 6th
Cache to Game MTB, WY – 2nd
Firecracker 50 MTB, CO – 12th
Taming the Tetons MTB, WY – 2nd
Dirt Sweat and Gears 12 hour MTB, TN – 3rd
Showdown at 5 mile pass MTB, UT – 2nd
Chicken Dinner Road Race, ID - 4th
Wild Rockies Barking Spider MTB, ID - 1st
Elk Mountain Grand Traverse - 5th women overall
2009 Results
LOTOJA, UT to WY - 1st
Tipperary Creek Point to Point, King of the Rockies, CO - 2nd
Copper Cup, CO - 3rd
Rendezvous Hill Climb, WY - 3rd
Pierre’s Hole, WY - 3rd
Laramie Enduro, WY - 6th
Tour De Bozeman, MT - 1st
Firecracker 50, CO - 15th
Cache to Game, WY - 3rd
Teva Mountain Games Hill Climb, CO - 12th
Teva MTB XC, CO - 16th
Tourch Crit, WY - 2nd
Togwotee Winter Classic - 1st
2008 Results
24 hours of Grand Targhee, WY - Coed Duo - 2nd
Race Across Oregon - 1st course record and RAAM Qualified
Cache to Game, WY - 5th
Grand Targhee Hill Climb, WY - 6th
Garden Creek Gap, UT - 5th
Bear Lake Classic, UT - 7th
2007 Results
Teton Pass Hill Climb, WY - 2nd
Cache to Game, WY - 6th
WYDAHO, WY – 2nd
Taming the Tetons, WY - 5th
2006 Results
Hillsdale Circuit Race, ID - 1st
East Canyon Road Race, UT - 3rd
Bear Lake Classic, UT - 2nd
Thanksgiving Point Classic, UT - 1st
All West High Uintas Classic Stage Race, WY - 8th
Teton Pass Hill Climb, WY - 5th
Snowbird Hill Climb, UT - 2nd
LOTOJA, UT to WY - 6th
Lava Rama, ID - 3rd
Cache to Game, WY - 2nd
12 hours of Endurance Park City, UT - 7th
WYDAHO, WY - 3rd
Taming the Tetons, WY - 6th
Teton Pass Hill Climb, WY - 6th
Rendezvous Hill Climb, WY - 3rd
Duathlon Teton Village, WY - 3rd
2005 Results
LOTOJA, UT to WY
Gate City Grind Stage Race, UT
Tour of Canyonlands, UT
2004 Results
LOTOJA, UT to WY